PDA

View Full Version : Will the real Hussein please stand up?



SAiNT-X
April 22nd, 2003, 04:06 AM
haha fun flash video, worth 2 minutes of your time.

http://www.toccionline.com/creations/realhussein/index.html

BIG MIKE
April 22nd, 2003, 06:21 AM
LoL- good one.

cagmere
April 22nd, 2003, 11:01 AM
Bwahaha, good stuff.

speKtor
April 22nd, 2003, 03:47 PM
dont work. :(

SmAsHeD IxNaY
April 22nd, 2003, 05:11 PM
Hah, now where do I get the song? :confused:

leo
April 23rd, 2003, 03:19 AM
http://www.madblast.com/view.cfm?type=FunFlash&display=2224

Orinoco Flow
April 23rd, 2003, 07:36 AM
SAiNT, that was absolutely friggin' hilarious. :D :D :D

Hell'a good one!









Osama's down with this. Osama's down with that.
And if he's lucky he might get weapons from Iraq.
And that's the reason why my regime got attacked.
If I react with chemicals, I'll surely get jacked! ...

...

...


And there's a million of us just like me
Who dress like me, walk, talk, oppress like me
Mustache like me, a big piece of trash like me
And just might be a piece of shit, but not quite me!

I'm Saddam. Yes, I'm the real Saddam.
And you other Saddams can all kiss my bottom.
So won't the real Hussein please stand up?
Please stand up?
Please stand up?

I'm Saddam. Yes, I'm the real Saddam.
And you other Saddams can all kiss my bottom.
So won't the real Hussein please stand up?
Please stand up?
Please stand up?

Check me while I babylon.
Pump up the bass, Qusay.
I'm bad.
No I mean it. I'm really bad. I could have you killed.

JDGAFFLIN
April 27th, 2003, 10:52 PM
Hussein Hussein
Sex: Male
Nationality: Australia
Alias: Hussi
Hometown: Sydney
Birthplace: Bankstown
Division: Flyweight
World Rank: 14
Date of Birth: 1975-09-29
Age: 27
Trainer: Jeff Fenech, Billy Hussein
Manager: Jeff Fenech





Record to Date Won 22 (KOs 17) | Lost 0 | Drawn 0 | Tot 22

Date Opponent, Location, Result,
2003-02-21 8'2" Wande Chor Charoen 8'1½" 39-3-0
Metropolis City Nightclub, Perth, Western Australia, Australia W UD 10
2002-10-25 8'3½" Panca Saliban 8'0" 0-0-0
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W TKO 4
2002-08-02 8'3" Kosol Sor Vorapin 8'2½" 1-4-0
Le Montage Function Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 5
Hussien 52.20kgs : Sor Vorapin 51.95kgs
2002-05-10 8'3" Sande Kizito 8'3½" 1-4-0
Central Coast Leagues Club, Gosford, New South Wales, Australia W UD 8
2002-02-09 Kakhar Sabitov 6-2-0
MEN Arena, Manchester, England W TKO 5
2001-09-28 Rung Makate 0-0-0
The Octagon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 1
2001-08-03 Silvio Glinogo 1-4-1
Bellevue Function Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W TKO 2
Fight stopped due to Glinogo cut on left eye, caused by a Hussein right hook. Glinogo was a last minute sub for Kid Orais and outweighed Hussein at fight time by more than 12lbs.
2001-05-05 Sandro Orlando Oviedo 22-15-2
Silver Star Casino, Philadelphia, MS, USA W UD 6
2001-01-27 Stevie Quinn 5-5-0
Bethnal Green, London, England W TKO 2
2000-10-07 Sean Green 10-5-3
Doncaster, England W TKO 1
2000-08-11 Prasob Nookliang 0-0-0
Enmore Theatre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 2
2000-06-24 David Coldwell 6-11-0
Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland W TKO 1
2000-05-26 Daojarasnoy Pitak 0-0-0
Ettalong War Memorial Club, Ettalong, New South Wales, Australia W KO 3
2000-03-24 Pornchai Sithpraprom 17-9-0
Hornsby RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 1
1999-10-30 Dianever Orcales 2-1-0
Croydon Leisure Centre, Croydon, Victoria, Australia W PTS 8
1999-06-07 Pornchai Sithpraprom 16-7-0
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W PTS 10
1999-04-12 Charoenpetch Payak 0-0-0
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 1
1998-11-09 8'4¼" Kid Hamzah 8'5¾" 0-0-0
Star City Casino, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 1
1998-09-25 Maximo Barro 20-29-5
Newtown RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 8
Referee Ray Wheatley
1998-06-26 Johnny Binge 4-12-2
Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 3
1998-04-24 Pratrap Sen 0-1-0
Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia W KO 1
1998-02-20 Barry Olsen 4-3-0
Bankstown Sports Club, Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia W KO 2

Opps. I thought this was a boxing discussion.